-->
image not found
Carmel Convent H. S. School, Indore
image not found
Carmel Convent H. S. School, Indore

Thought of the day

EVERYTHING IS POSSIBLE ONE WHO BELIEVES

:-BIBLE

School Detail



Information of the School required to be uploaded on website



1 Name of the school Carmel Convent H. S. School
Tejaji Nagar Khandawa Road, KasturbaGram, Indore, MP 452020
i E-mail carmelconvent92@gmail.com
ii Phone no. 0731-2874270
2 Year of establishment of School 1991
3 Recognised By C.B.S.E.
4 Affiliation No. 1030464
5 CBSE Affiliation Type Provisional
6 Affiliation with Board Since: 2009
7 Extension of Affiliation Upto 2018
8 NOC from STATE M.P. Board, Bhopal
9 NOC No.: F 73-13/20-3/2009
10 NOC Issuing Date 16th Apr. 2009
11 Name of trust CONGREGATION OF MOTHER OF CARMEL
12 Registration period of trust 2059
13 Name of President Sr. Roslin

Area of School Campus



1 In acre 4.25
2 In sq. mtr. 17199.1397
3 Built up area (in sq. mt.) 3600
4 Area of playground (in sq mt) 4800
5 Other facilities Provisional
i Swimming pool No
ii Indoor games yes
iii Dance Rooms yes
iv Gymnasism No
v Music room Yes
vi Hostels No
vii Health & medical check up Yes

Details of Fee structure



Registration Fee 200.00
Addmission Fee 5000.00
Class 1st installment
(3 month)
2nd installment
(3 month)
3rd installment
(4 month)
Fee
per month per year
Nursery 5160.00 3870.00 3870.00 1290.00 12900.00
LKG & UKG 5360.00 4020.00 4020.00 1340.00 13400.00
1st to 2nd 6380.00 4785.00 4785.00 1595.00 15950.00
3rd to 5th 6540.00 4905.00 4905.00 1635.00 16350.00
6th to 8th 7060.00 5295.00 5295.00 1765.00 17650.00
9th to 10th 8240.00 6180.00 6180.00 2060.00 20600.00
11th to 12th (Maths) 9380.00 7035.00 7035.00 2345.00 23450.00
11th to 12th (Biology) 9500.00 7125.00 7125.00 2375.00 23750.00
11th to 12th(Maths +Computer Sci.) 9980.00 7485.00 7485.00 2495.00 24950.00
11th to 12th (Commerce) 8840.00 6630.00 6630.00 2210.00 22100.00
11th to 12th (Commerce + Computer Sci. ) 9980.00 7485.00 7485.00 2495.00 24950.00
* Note:- 1/- Rs. Per day Late Fee (Fine) charged after Date of Installment.
Fee Rules:-
1st Installment Before 31st July
2nd Installment Before 31st October
3rd Installment Before 31st January

Transport Facility



1 Own buses NA
2 Buses hired on contact basis NA
3 Details of transport charges NA

Teacher's Detail



S No. Post No. of Teacher
1 PGT 9
2 TGT 24
3 PRT 24
4 NTT 11
5 PTI 2
6 Librarian 1

Teaching staff



S No. Name Designation Date of Birth
DOA
Date of Appointment  
Trained/ Untrained Probation/ Confirmed
1 Sr. Mary Principal 14/03/1973 28/03/2017 Trained Permanent
2 Sr. Saumya Asst. Principal 24/05/1967 10/06/2016 Trained Permanent
3 Sr. Linet TGT 22/01/1965 10/06/2016 Trained Permanent
4 Sr. Minitta TGT 15/11/1978 10/06/2016 Trained Permanent
5 Sr. Vijaya TGT 02/09/1972 21/06/2016 Trained Permanent
6 Sr. Lismaria TGT 28/04/1982 12/06/2018 Trained Permanent
7 Ms. Sandhya Tripathi UGT 10/07/1969 01/07/1996 Trained Permanent
8 Mr. Vivek Bhatt UGT 20/09/1972 01/07/2009 Trained Permanent
9 Mr. AmitBhatt UGT 17/04/1975 01/07/2009 Trained Permanent
10 Mr. Mukul Kumar UGT 04/02/1986 05/08/2013 Un Trained Probation
11 Mr. Amit Pathak UGT 14/02/1982 01/04/2010 Un Trained Probation
12 Ms. Shradha Choudhary UGT 15/06/1982 01/07/2015 Trained Probation
13 Ms. Shalini Soni UGT 03/09/1981 02/11/2016 Trained Probation
14 Ms. Kavita Kumrawat UGT 15/01/1995 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
15 Ms. Tanushree UGT 27/12/1975 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
16 Ms. Meera Peter TGT 11/05/1969 01/07/2007 Trained Probation
17 Mr. Raju Thomas TGT 24/05/1970 01/07/2011 Trained Probation
18 Ms. Sangeeta Batham TGT 08/09/1967 01/07/2003 Trained Probation
19 Ms. Deepti Sharma TGT 14/07/1983 01/07/2010 Trained Probation
20 Mr. Vinod Chouhan TGT 24/03/1978 15/06/2013 Trained Permanent
21 Ms. Priyanka Upadhyay TGT 18/06/1983 15/06/2013 Trained Permanent
22 Ms. Deepa Karole TGT 08/11/1980 01/07/2011 Trained Permanent
23 Ms. Preeti Agrawal TGT 06/05/1980 15/06/2013 Trained Permanent
24 Ms. Heena Suryavanshi TGT 25/12/1988 01/09/2014 Trained Permanent
25 Ms. Jyoti Chourasia TGT 01/06/1980 01/07/2015 Trained Permanent
26 Ms. Laxmi Verma TGT 25/10/1986 01/07/2015 Trained Permanent
27 Ms. Shakshi Barman TGT 13/08/1993 10/06/2016 Trained Permanent
28 Ms. Sangya Tare TGT 30/09/1993 01/10/2016 Un Trained Probation
29 Gurpreet Kaur TGT 22/11/1995 10/06/2016 Un Trained Permanent
30 Ms. Sonal Rajput TGT 30/06/1984 10/06/2016 Trained Permanent
31 Ms. Seema Vishwakarma TGT 18/03/1993 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
32 Ms. Chetna Mourya TGT 14/08/1987 10/07/2017 Trained Probation
33 Ms. Manjari Karpe TGT 26/11/1986 10/08/2017 Un Trained Probation
34 Ms. Sushma Yadav TGT 10/06/1995 10/12/2017 Un Trained Probation
35 Ms. Meghna TGT 01/10/1986 18/06/2018 Un Trained Probation
36 Ms. Rukmani TGT 01/06/1981 18/06/2018 Trained Probation
37 Ms. Sushma Nemade PRT 18/07/1973 30/09/1995 Trained Permanent
38 Ms. Saravjeet Kaur PRT 03/05/1971 26/11/2009 Un Trained Permanent
39 Ms. Sunita Hardiya PRT 11/02/1971 02/01/2016 Trained Permanent
40 Ms. Rani More PRT 05/09/1980 10/06/2016 Trained Permanent
41 Ms. Leena Malviya PRT 16/01/1989 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
42 Manisha Biserwal PRT 08/03/1985 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
43 Ms. Arpita Auchat PRT 28/08/1985 11/06/2018 Un Trained Probation
44 Ms. Shweta Yogi PRT 02/07/1980 18/06/2018 Trained Probation
45 Ms. Garima Shrivastava PRT 09/01/1978 18/06/2018 Trained Probation
46 Neetu Sarkalye PRT 06/06/1979 02/07/2012 Trained Probation
47 Ms. Sheetal Kushwah PRT 14/02/1986 01/07/2011 Trained Permanent
48 Ms. Deepika Thakur PRT 31/07/1988 01/07/2014 Un Trained Permanent
49 Ms. Rakhi Jain PRT 30/04/1978 15/06/2013 Un Trained Permanent
50 Ms. Preeti Tanwar PRT 21/10/1977 01/07/2010 Trained Permanent
51 Ms. Kalpana Dale PRT 16/10/1982 15/06/2013 Trained Permanent
52 Ms. Seema Rizvi PRT 20/03/1973 01/07/2007 Trained Permanent
53 Ms. Sandhya Parmar PRT 05/09/1970 01/07/1992 Trained Permanent
54 Ms. Rekha Kadam PRT 06/08/1983 01/07/2014 Trained Permanent
55 Ms. Taranjeet Kaur PRT 13/07/1988 13/07/2014 Trained Permanent
56 Sr. Angel Maria PRT 13/10/1983 02/07/2018 Trained Probation
57 Sr. Preetha PRT 31/07/1961 02/07/2018 Trained Probation
58 Ms. Kalpana Chouhan PRT 09/01/1991 02/07/2018 Trained Probation
59 Ms. Shweta Sen PRT 10/10/1992 17/07/2017 Trained Probation
60 Ms Tanisha Morya PRT 26/01/1998 02/07/2018 Un Trained Probation
61 Ms. Jayanti Shashikumar PRT 05/05/1974 01/08/2005 Trained Permanent
62 Ms. Poonam Lakra PRT 21/08/1977 01/08/2011 Trained Permanent
63 Ms. Meenakshi Naidu PRT 19/03/1965 15/06/2013 Trained Permanent
64 Ms. Veronica Jhon PRT 06/07/1986 02/07/2011 Trained Permanent
65 Ms. Krishna Malviya PRT 24/06/1774 01/07/2008 Trained Permanent
66 Harpreet Singh Saini PRT 12/09/1982 01/07/2015 Trained Permanent
67 Ms. Pushpa Terja PRT 10/04/1986 09/07/2011 Trained Permanent
68 Ms. Pushpa Terja PRT 10/04/1986 09/07/2011 Trained Permanent
69 Ms. Simran Sharma PRT 02/09/1986 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
70 Ms. Rekha Soni PRT 01/07/1983 12/06/2017 Trained Probation
71 Ms. Swarnlata PRT 23/01/1976 02/07/2018 Trained Probation
72 Ms. Piyushi Jha PRT 24/01/1999 02/07/2018 Un Trained Probation
73 Mr. Kunwar Singh PRT 03/05/1983 07/07/2013 Trained Permanent
74 Ms. Ritu Chouhan PRT 31/01/1995 12/06/2017 Trained Permanent
75 Ms. Vimla Puranik PRT 14/12/1978 01/07/2014 Trained Permanent

Salary



Mode oF Payment of Salary



Direct in Salary Account

Library facility



1 Total Number of Books 6000
2 Periodicals 6
3 Dailies 2
4 Reference Books 1500
5 Magazine 9

Name of residential officer



Sr. Roslin

Member of sexual harassment comitee



1 Sr. Vijiya (Counsellor)
2 Sr. Somya
3 Sr. Linit
4 Mrs. Sandhya Tripathi
5 Mr. Amit Pathak
6 Mrs. Sushma Nemade
7 Mrs. Shradha Choudhary
8 Mrs. Deepti Sharma
9 Mrs. Sangeeta Batham
10 Mr. Mukul Kumar
11 Mr. Kunwar
12 Mr. Vinod Chouhan
13 Ms. Ritu Chouhan
14 Mrs. Sarvjeet Kaur
15 Mrs. Tanushree Sahu

Section wise enrollment of school of current session



Class No. of Section No. of Student
Nursery 1 26
KG I 2 60
KG II 3 85
I 3 110
II 4 135
III 3 118
IV 3 115
V 3 105
VI 4 152
VII 3 115
VIII 3 113
IX 3 117
X 3 110
XI 2 50
XII 3 74

Academic session period



June to April

Vacation period



May to 15th June

Admission period



March to 10th July


This Website is design & devloped by Param Informatics Pvt. Ltd. Indore